Viator

  • Ubicación: Killarney, Ireland
  • Duración: 60 minutos (aprox.)
desde USD 16,21

Ver guía de precios

Garantía de precios bajos

  • Guardar

Take a leisurely ride by jaunting car, a two-wheeled, horse-drawn carriage. Ride through Killarney National Park to the 15th-century Ross Castle, once the fortress of local chieftain O'Donoghue Mor. On this 60-minute tour you'll step back in time as your driver recalls Gaelic chieftains and their castles. Pass by Deenagh Lodge and Killarney House in Ireland's second largest park, and ride along the lakeshore through magnificent scenery en route.

Idiomas del recorrido

Guía Inglés

Puntos recomendados

  • Se realiza varias veces durante el día
  • Experiencia única
  • Guía profesional, simpático y preparado
  • Vuelva al pasado en un tour histórico
  • Recogida desde un punto de encuentro en un lugar céntrico
Your 1-hour sightseeing tour departs from the Malton Hotel in Killarney. Board your jaunting car and enter Killarney National Park, passing St. Mary's Cathedral, a 19th-century thatch cottage, and the restored Killarney House & Gardens. You'll ramble along where no motor traffic is permitted and see Ireland's last herd of native red deer in the deer park. Ride along the lakeshore and peer at the distant horizon of peaks, where Carrauntoohil, Ireland's highest mountain, rises to nearly 3,500 feet (1,066 meters).

The journey continues to the 15th-century Ross Castle. Along the way, your jarvey (carriage driver) recalls the legend of the lake, tales of great battles, and shares the story of O'Donoghue Mor and his castle, the last fortress to fall to Oliver Cromwell and the English Army in 1652. After a brief stopover at the castle you will be returned to Killarney town inspired by the area's history and magnificent scenery.

Detalles del programa

Seleccione un mes para ver un calendario de disponibilidad y los datos de la salida.

Fechas de salida:
Punto de salida:
The Malton Hotel in Killarney
Hora de salida:
8am, 11am, 12pm, 1pm, 2pm

April to September only:
5pm

October to March only:
10am, 3pm, 4pm
Duración:
60 minutos (aprox.)
Detalles de la vuelta:
Returns to original departure point

Información adicional

Haga clic en el siguiente enlace para ver los precios y la disponibilidad en la fecha de viaje seleccionada. Nuestros precios son actualizados constantemente para que usted siempre tenga a su disposición el precio más bajo posible.

Midday Departure
Código: TG1

Take a leisurely Jaunt through Killarney National Park and deerparks along by the Lakes of Killarney to the 15th century Ross Castle. Stopover here for a brief visit before returning to Killarney Town

Inglés
desde
USD27,02
Detalles de los precios
10am Departure
Código: TG2

Take a leisurely Jaunt through Killarney National Park and deerparks along by the Lakes of Killarney to the 15th century Ross Castle. Stopover here for a brief visit before returning to Killarney Town

Inglés
desde
USD27,02
Detalles de los precios
11am Departure
Código: TG3

Take a leisurely Jaunt through Killarney National Park and deerparks along by the Lakes of Killarney to the 15th century Ross Castle. Stopover here for a brief visit before returning to Killarney Town

Inglés
desde
USD27,02
Detalles de los precios
1pm Departure
Código: TG4

Take a leisurely Jaunt through Killarney National Park and deerparks along by the Lakes of Killarney to the 15th century Ross Castle. Stopover here for a brief visit before returning to Killarney Town

Inglés
desde
USD27,02
Detalles de los precios
2pm Depature
Código: TG5

Take a leisurely Jaunt through Killarney National Park and deerparks along by the Lakes of Killarney to the 15th century Ross Castle. Stopover here for a brief visit before returning to Killarney Town

Inglés
desde
USD27,02
Detalles de los precios
5.15pm Departure
Código: TG6

Take a leisurely Jaunt through Killarney National Park and deerparks along by the Lakes of Killarney to the 15th century Ross Castle. Stopover here for a brief visit before returning to Killarney Town

Inglés
desde
USD27,02
Detalles de los precios
8am Departure
Código: TG7

Enjoy a morning jaunt of Killarney National Parklands

Inglés
desde
USD27,02
Detalles de los precios
12 noon Departure
Código: TG8

Enjoy a Midday Jaunt in Killarney National Park

Inglés
desde
USD16,21
Detalles de los precios
13.15 Departure
Código: TG9

Enjoy a Jaunt in Killarney National Park

Inglés
desde
USD16,21
Detalles de los precios

Información adicional

Jaunting Car Tour to Ross Castle from Killarney

Killarney Jaunting Car - Tangney Tours

Incluye:
  • Professional driver/guide
  • Live commentary on board
No incluye:
  • Hotel pickup and drop-off
Información adicional:
  • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
  • Children must be accompanied by an adult
Información sobre el vale
Para esta actividad puede presentar un bono impreso o un bono electrónico. ¿Qué es esto?
Información del operador local:
En su bono de confirmación encontrará la información completa del operador, en la que se incluyen los teléfonos locales en su destino. Nuestros jefes de producto solo seleccionan a los operadores más fiables y expertos en cada destino, para ahorrarle trabajo y asegurarle tranquilidad.

Política de cancelación

Si cancela al menos 7 día(s) antes de la salida programada, no se aplicará ningún cargo por cancelación.
Si cancela entre 3 y 6 día(s) antes de la salida programada, hay un cargo por cancelación del 50 por ciento.
Si cancela 2 día(s) antes de la salida programada, hay un cargo por cancelación del 100 por ciento.